340 Farm PathRoswellGA30075

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 340 Farm Path, Roswell, GA, 30075 in Roswell speaks for itself: 11.52% gross on a $544,900 price, generating $5,233/mo in rent and $1,917/mo in net income after the $2,450/mo debt service. DSCR 2.14, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $23,002 stacks alongside $150,546 in projected five-year appreciation and $5,019/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $329,735.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.5% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,917 | $1,500 |
City averages based on Roswell market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $5,233 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,100 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.69x |
Single Family
Built in 1985
0.52 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30075, Roswell, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,717 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 17,382 (80.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,640 (16.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 695 ( 3.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $615,619 |
| Average Home Value | $675,663 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,685
Single Family
19,965
Multi-Family
1,720
Businesses
1,500