3382 State Route 132AmeliaOH45102

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 3382 State Route 132, Amelia, OH, 45102 in Amelia at $235,000, 5.82% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 5.82%. The $1,139/mo rent partially funds the $1,057/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $64,926 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.08) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $63,344.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.8% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(407) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,139 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,452 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.78x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1940
1.90 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 45102, Amelia, OH area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 10,731 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,591 (70.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,685 (25.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 455 ( 4.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $267,817 |
| Average Home Value | $283,757 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
10,192
Single Family
9,003
Multi-Family
1,189
Businesses
464