303 Melton WayCassvilleMO65625



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow303 Melton Way, Cassville, MO, 65625 in Cassville is a top-tier cash-flow asset. At $370,000 it produces $3,221/mo in rent and $917/mo in net monthly income, a 10.45% gross rental yield. The DSCR of 1.94 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without W-2s or U.S. credit history. Annual cash flow: $10,998. Five-year appreciation adds $102,224, driving a total cumulative return of $199,342.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.5% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $917 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,221 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,157 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.49x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2019
0.86 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 65625, Cassville, MO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,851 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,418 (62.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 896 (23.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 537 (13.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $193,636 |
| Average Home Value | $285,383 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,412
Single Family
3,372
Multi-Family
40
Businesses
370



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2019
0.86 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 65625, Cassville, MO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,851 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,418 (62.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 896 (23.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 537 (13.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $193,636 |
| Average Home Value | $285,383 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,412
Single Family
3,372
Multi-Family
40
Businesses
370
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











