3 Martin CirFoleyAL36535

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid, durable, and financeable, 3 Martin Cir, Foley, AL, 36535 in Foley earns a 8.57% gross yield at $235,000. Rent of $1,678/mo nets $352/mo after the $1,057/mo mortgage. The 1.59 DSCR signals clean DSCR underwriting through Ziffy Mortgage, with no personal income verification required. Five-year value growth of $64,926 and $2,164/yr in equity accumulation project a total cumulative return of $111,176.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.6% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $352 | $385 |
City averages based on Foley market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,678 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,233 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.36x |
Single Family
Built in 2006
10,715 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 36535, Foley, AL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 20,865 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,586 (60.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,135 (24.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 3,144 (15.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $299,550 |
| Average Home Value | $322,808 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,404
Single Family
17,522
Multi-Family
882
Businesses
1,276