27837 Sky Lake CirWesley ChapelFL33544

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find 27837 Sky Lake Cir, Wesley Chapel, FL, 33544 in Wesley Chapel worth modelling. At $399,900 with a 8.68% gross yield, the $2,893/mo rent leaves $56/mo after the $1,798/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.61 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $110,485 by year five; $3,683/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $156,805.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.7% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $56 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,893 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,678 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.08x |
Single Family
Built in 1997
7,411 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$63 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33544, Zephyrhills, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,624 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,191 (57.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,077 (32.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,356 (10.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $466,999 |
| Average Home Value | $502,473 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,113
Single Family
8,882
Multi-Family
2,231
Businesses
740