26427 Cedar Sedge DrMagnoliaTX77355



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow26427 Cedar Sedge Dr, Magnolia, TX, 77355 in Magnolia earns its strong cash-flow label: 11.81% yield, $2,748/mo rent, $708/mo net income, DSCR 2.19. The $279,320 acquisition cost produces immediate returns that put this property in the top tier for U.S. income assets accessible via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Long-term, 5% annual appreciation adds $77,171 by year five. Combined with $2,573/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $152,813.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.8% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $708 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,748 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,929 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.42x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2026
5,505 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$650 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77355, Magnolia, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,302 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,090 (82.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,595 (13.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 617 ( 5.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $431,647 |
| Average Home Value | $498,244 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,551
Single Family
12,141
Multi-Family
410
Businesses
331



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2026
5,505 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$650 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77355, Magnolia, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,302 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,090 (82.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,595 (13.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 617 ( 5.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $431,647 |
| Average Home Value | $498,244 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,551
Single Family
12,141
Multi-Family
410
Businesses
331
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: Jimmy Franklin • Pulte Homes
Mls Name: HAR
Mls Provider:
Mls ID: #59213372
Disclaimer: Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.








