2555 Flat Shoals Rd APT 903AtlantaGA30349

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find 2555 Flat Shoals Rd APT 903, Atlanta, GA, 30349 in Atlanta worth modelling. At $200,000 with a 8.29% gross yield, the $1,382/mo rent leaves $165/mo after the $899/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.54 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $55,256 by year five; $1,842/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $86,375.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.3% | 4.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $165 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Atlanta market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,382 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,138 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.21x |
Townhouse
Built in 2005
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30349, Atlanta, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 34,822 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 18,162 (52.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 14,301 (41.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,359 ( 6.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $294,392 |
| Average Home Value | $354,094 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
33,665
Single Family
27,302
Multi-Family
6,363
Businesses
1,816