2510 Stone Cliff DrBaltimoreMD21209

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayGlobal investors willing to prioritise equity over near-term yield will find 2510 Stone Cliff Dr, Baltimore, MD, 21209 in Baltimore worth study. Rental yield 4.42%. The 4.42% gross yield is below cash-flow benchmarks at $1,275,000, but 5% annual appreciation, adding $352,259 over five years, frames this as a capital growth position. Rent of $4,697/mo partially offsets the $5,733/mo payment. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play properties (0.82 DSCR) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation; a 30–35% down payment maximises coverage. Total projected return: $275,613.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.4% | 4.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(3,422) | $850 |
City averages based on Baltimore market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,697 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $7,423 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.63x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2006
9,801 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 21209, Baltimore, MD area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,417 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,046 (56.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,736 (38.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 635 ( 5.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $517,404 |
| Average Home Value | $548,957 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,268
Single Family
6,574
Multi-Family
5,694
Businesses
608