2504 McCurdy WayDecaturGA30033

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-Producing2504 McCurdy Way, Decatur, GA, 30033 in Decatur is a stable, well-positioned rental at $478,000. Rental yield 6.8%. DSCR 1.26 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage without U.S. income documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $132,063 in value and $4,402/yr in principal paydown builds equity, a total projected return of $168,075.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.8% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(202) | $450 |
City averages based on Decatur market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,707 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,719 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.00x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1953
0.26 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30033, Decatur, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,938 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,684 (51.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,875 (40.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,379 ( 8.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $464,558 |
| Average Home Value | $519,924 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,474
Single Family
11,096
Multi-Family
5,378
Businesses
913