242 Geneva Church RdDe QueenAR71832



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayAt a 3.56% gross rental yield, 242 Geneva Church Rd, De Queen, AR, 71832 in De Queen is priced for capital growth, not immediate cash flow. The $1,099,000 purchase reflects market confidence in future value: at 5%/yr, the property is forecast to gain $303,633 by year five, with $10,122/yr in additional equity from loan paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.66) qualifies for non-U.S. residents without personal income documents. Total five-year projected cumulative return: $200,647.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 3.6% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(3,345) | $300 |
City averages based on De Queen market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,262 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $6,169 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.53x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2016
34.77 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71832, De Queen, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 4,128 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,468 (59.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,102 (26.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 558 (13.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $145,030 |
| Average Home Value | $159,418 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,812
Single Family
3,783
Multi-Family
29
Businesses
364



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices
No similar price properties found nearby.

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2016
34.77 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 71832, De Queen, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 4,128 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,468 (59.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,102 (26.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 558 (13.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $145,030 |
| Average Home Value | $159,418 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
3,812
Single Family
3,783
Multi-Family
29
Businesses
364
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices
No similar price properties found nearby.







