2401 Arden DrChampaignIL61821

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThe headline number at 2401 Arden Dr, Champaign, IL, 61821 in Champaign is the 1.54 coverage ratio: rent of $1,663/mo versus a $1,079/mo debt payment on a $239,900 property. Rental yield 8.32%. That margin is what gives Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan the coverage it needs for a clean, fast approval, no W-2s, no U.S. residency. Appreciation at 5%/yr projects $66,280 by year five, with $2,210/yr in equity from paydown. Total projected cumulative return: $91,701.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.3% | 6.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1) | $450 |
City averages based on Champaign market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,663 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,569 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.06x |
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1967
7,405 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 61821, Champaign, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,438 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,948 (55.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,168 (35.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,322 ( 9.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $200,906 |
| Average Home Value | $243,819 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,843
Single Family
11,539
Multi-Family
1,304
Businesses
576