2313 Green StDecaturGA30030

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow2313 Green St, Decatur, GA, 30030 in Decatur earns its strong cash-flow label: 18.91% yield, $3,071/mo rent, $1,885/mo net income, DSCR 3.51. The $194,900 acquisition cost produces immediate returns that put this property in the top tier for U.S. income assets accessible via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Long-term, 5% annual appreciation adds $53,847 by year five. Combined with $1,795/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $195,136.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 18.9% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,885 | $450 |
City averages based on Decatur market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,071 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,109 |
| DSCR Ratio | 2.77x |
Single Family
Built in 1951
0.30 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30030, Decatur, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,343 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 8,341 (51.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,374 (39.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,628 ( 10.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $656,926 |
| Average Home Value | $715,270 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,501
Single Family
10,405
Multi-Family
5,096
Businesses
1,256