2300 Aaron St APT 114Port CharlotteFL33952

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Port Charlotte rentals match the income profile of 2300 Aaron St APT 114, Port Charlotte, FL, 33952. Listed at $124,500, gross rent is $2,722/mo and net cash flow is $1,417/mo, a 26.23% yield well above national averages. DSCR 4.86 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $34,397 by year five with $1,147/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $140,747 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 26.2% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,417 | $1,200 |
City averages based on Port Charlotte market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,722 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,255 |
| DSCR Ratio | 2.17x |
Condo
Built in 1979
1,007 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$410 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33952, Port Charlotte, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,784 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,981 (65.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,447 (20.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,356 (14.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $300,977 |
| Average Home Value | $393,134 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,323
Single Family
14,224
Multi-Family
1,099
Businesses
719