2148 Bluff Heights DrShakopeeMN55379

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayYield and appreciation often trade off, and at 2148 Bluff Heights Dr, Shakopee, MN, 55379 in Shakopee the bet is firmly on appreciation. Rental yield 0%. The 0% gross yield on a $547,845 price is below income-first thresholds, but 5%/yr value growth projects $151,359 in equity by year five. Ziffy Mortgage's non-U.S. DSCR mortgage (0.00) finances the acquisition on rental income alone. A larger down payment (30–35%) reduces monthly debt service and tightens the spread.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $425 |
City averages based on Shakopee market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
Single Family
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 55379, Shakopee, MN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,479 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 13,313 (68.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,116 (26.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,050 ( 5.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $400,909 |
| Average Home Value | $444,615 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,544
Single Family
15,000
Multi-Family
3,544
Businesses
1,064