21200 Point Pl APT 504AventuraFL33180

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestment property for sale in Aventura at 21200 Point Pl APT 504, Aventura, FL, 33180 projects strong ROI of 4.75%. Rental yield 2.91%. With 5% annual appreciation, the property builds $607,543 in value over five years. Equity growth combined delivers a projected five-year ROI of 38.96%, translating into $241,998 in total cumulative return on $621,218 invested capital. You can finance this property with Ziffy Mortgage’s DSCR loan, which leverages the property’s income for qualification rather than your personal income.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 2.9% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(13,164) | $350 |
City averages based on Aventura market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $5,329 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $13,718 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.39x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Condo
Built in 2004
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33180, Miami, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,279 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,992 (47.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,706 (26.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 5,581 (26.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $606,613 |
| Average Home Value | $728,383 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
19,046
Single Family
2,662
Multi-Family
16,384
Businesses
1,561