211 Scarletfire DrBakersfieldCA93307

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 211 Scarletfire Dr, Bakersfield, CA, 93307 in Bakersfield. Priced at $330,000, it generates $4,336/mo in gross rent and $2,107/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 15.77% yield that comfortably supports the 2.92 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $25,289. Five-year appreciation: $91,173. Equity from principal paydown: $3,039/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $261,627.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 15.8% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $2,107 | $450 |
City averages based on Bakersfield market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,336 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,097 |
| DSCR Ratio | 2.07x |
Single Family
Built in 2005
6,534 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 93307, Bakersfield, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 25,873 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 13,028 (50.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 11,703 (45.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,142 ( 4.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $284,043 |
| Average Home Value | $335,164 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
24,232
Single Family
23,187
Multi-Family
1,045
Businesses
1,316