2101 Walnut StAshlandPA17921

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 2101 Walnut St, Ashland, PA, 17921 in Ashland. Priced at $165,000, it generates $2,006/mo in gross rent and $880/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 14.59% yield that comfortably supports the 2.70 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $10,564. Five-year appreciation: $45,586. Equity from principal paydown: $1,520/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $119,666.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 14.6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $880 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,006 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,060 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.89x |
Single Family
Built in 1930
2,614 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 17921, Ashland, PA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 3,686 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,422 (65.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 591 (16.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 673 (18.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $163,971 |
| Average Home Value | $183,988 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
2,906
Single Family
2,826
Multi-Family
80
Businesses
158