1990 Trainer WayRenoNV89512

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 1990 Trainer Way, Reno, NV, 89512 in Reno. Priced at $340,000, it generates $3,000/mo in gross rent and $1,036/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.59% yield that comfortably supports the 1.96 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $12,426. Five-year appreciation: $93,936. Equity from principal paydown: $3,131/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $194,963.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.6% | 4.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $1,036 | $1,850 |
City averages based on Reno market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,000 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,829 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.64x |
Single Family
Built in 1962
6,098 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 89512, Reno, NV area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,690 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 3,979 (31.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,963 (62.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 748 ( 5.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $348,157 |
| Average Home Value | $421,809 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,312
Single Family
8,124
Multi-Family
3,188
Businesses
583