192 Cedar Rock TraceAthensGA30605

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeAt $360,000, 192 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA, 30605 in Athens generates $2,400/mo in rent (8% yield) but nets only $200/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.48) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $99,461. Total projected return: $149,775.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $200 | $250 |
City averages based on Athens market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,400 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,048 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.17x |
Single Family
Built in 2005
5,532 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 30605, Athens, GA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 19,640 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,560 (33.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 11,686 (59.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,394 ( 7.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $302,730 |
| Average Home Value | $339,131 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,751
Single Family
14,372
Multi-Family
4,379
Businesses
789