19 Nanas WayWingdaleNY12594

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow19 Nanas Way, Wingdale, NY, 12594 in Wingdale earns its strong cash-flow label: 10.81% yield, $2,837/mo rent, $733/mo net income, DSCR 2.00. The $315,000 acquisition cost produces immediate returns that put this property in the top tier for U.S. income assets accessible via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Long-term, 5% annual appreciation adds $87,029 by year five. Combined with $2,901/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $167,374.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.8% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $733 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,837 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,978 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.43x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2005
1.05 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 12594, Wingdale, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 1,737 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,194 (68.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 381 (21.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 162 ( 9.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $382,620 |
| Average Home Value | $498,118 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,425
Single Family
1,425
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
102



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2005
1.05 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 12594, Wingdale, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 1,737 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,194 (68.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 381 (21.9%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 162 ( 9.3%) |
| Median Home Value | $382,620 |
| Average Home Value | $498,118 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
1,425
Single Family
1,425
Multi-Family
0
Businesses
102
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: Michael Manzino • Brown Harris Stevens
Mls Name: OneKey MLS
Mls Provider:
Mls ID: #822548
Disclaimer: Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2025-10-18 04:23:01 PDT. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. [Click here for more information](/mls-disclaimers/#778)








