17611 N 45TH AvenueGlendaleAZ85308

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowDay-one income is the story at 17611 N 45TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ, 85308 in Glendale. Priced at $305,000, it generates $2,760/mo in gross rent and $617/mo in net monthly cash flow, a 10.86% yield that comfortably supports the 2.01 DSCR needed for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 DSCR mortgage. Projected annual cash flow: $7,405. Five-year appreciation: $84,266. Equity from principal paydown: $2,809/yr. Total projected cumulative return: $176,906.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $617 | $1,250 |
City averages based on Glendale market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,760 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,682 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.64x |
Townhouse
Built in 1979
1,416 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85308, Glendale, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 27,222 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 18,891 (69.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 7,226 (26.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,105 ( 4.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $477,381 |
| Average Home Value | $548,380 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
26,865
Single Family
21,851
Multi-Family
5,014
Businesses
1,620