1713 Brockton PlFranklinTN37064

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 1713 Brockton Pl, Franklin, TN, 37064 in Franklin speaks for itself: 10.89% gross on a $379,500 price, generating $3,444/mo in rent and $895/mo in net income after the $1,706/mo debt service. DSCR 2.02, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $10,743 stacks alongside $104,849 in projected five-year appreciation and $3,495/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $219,034.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $895 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,444 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,121 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.62x |
Townhouse
Built in 1995
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 37064, Franklin, TN area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 28,173 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 20,587 (73.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,269 (22.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,317 ( 4.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $754,252 |
| Average Home Value | $850,173 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
26,999
Single Family
24,317
Multi-Family
2,682
Businesses
1,741