16623 Viewpoint Ln #6Huntington BeachCA92647

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew Huntington Beach rentals match the income profile of 16623 Viewpoint Ln #6, Huntington Beach, CA, 92647. Listed at $555,000, gross rent is $4,645/mo and net cash flow is $804/mo, a 10.04% yield well above national averages. DSCR 1.86 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $153,336 by year five with $5,112/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $263,956 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10% | 5.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $804 | $300 |
City averages based on Huntington Beach market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $4,645 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,620 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.28x |
Condo
Built in 1971
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
$315 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 92647, Huntington Beach, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 23,276 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,830 (42.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 12,660 (54.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 786 ( 3.4%) |
| Median Home Value | $987,428 |
| Average Home Value | $1,032,618 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
22,284
Single Family
17,356
Multi-Family
4,928
Businesses
2,719