16590 SW King Charles AveKing CityOR97224

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFew King City rentals match the income profile of 16590 SW King Charles Ave, King City, OR, 97224. Listed at $385,000, gross rent is $3,390/mo and net cash flow is $993/mo, a 10.57% yield well above national averages. DSCR 1.96 means Ziffy Mortgage can approve your loan on the property's income alone, bypassing personal income verification. The 5% annual appreciation trend adds $106,368 by year five with $3,546/yr in annual principal reduction, projecting $214,372 in total cumulative return.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $993 | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,390 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,171 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.56x |
Single Family
Built in 1967
3,920 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 97224, Portland, OR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,474 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,629 (66.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,149 (29.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 696 ( 4.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $648,654 |
| Average Home Value | $667,976 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,278
Single Family
13,450
Multi-Family
2,828
Businesses
922