1533 W CARMEN StreetPhoenixAZ85041

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-Producing1533 W CARMEN Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85041 in Phoenix is a stable, well-positioned rental at $539,900. Rental yield 6.56%. DSCR 1.22 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage without U.S. income documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $149,164 in value and $4,973/yr in principal paydown builds equity, a total projected return of $188,617.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(351) | $450 |
City averages based on Phoenix market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,951 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,977 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.99x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 2021
6,625 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85041, Phoenix, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 21,096 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 14,738 (69.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,699 (27.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 659 ( 3.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $393,856 |
| Average Home Value | $511,661 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
20,027
Single Family
12,767
Multi-Family
7,260
Businesses
445