150 Meadow Grove DrConroeTX77384

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 150 Meadow Grove Dr, Conroe, TX, 77384 in Conroe speaks for itself: 10.29% gross on a $440,000 price, generating $3,774/mo in rent and $580/mo in net income after the $1,979/mo debt service. DSCR 1.91, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $6,961 stacks alongside $121,564 in projected five-year appreciation and $4,052/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $210,101.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.3% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $580 | $250 |
City averages based on Conroe market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,774 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,954 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.28x |
Single Family
Built in 2015
6,873 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77384, Conroe, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,192 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,349 (55.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,797 (36.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,046 ( 7.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $435,407 |
| Average Home Value | $514,757 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,283
Single Family
8,292
Multi-Family
4,991
Businesses
691