13757 Eaglesnest Bay DrCorpus ChristiTX78418

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 13757 Eaglesnest Bay Dr, Corpus Christi, TX, 78418 in Corpus Christi at $960,000, 3.82% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 3.82%. The $3,060/mo rent partially funds the $4,317/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $265,230 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.71) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $121,847.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 3.8% | 7.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(3,827) | $450 |
City averages based on Corpus Christi market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,060 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $6,505 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.47x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Single Family
Built in 1986
7,200 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
$720 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 78418, Corpus Christi, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,925 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,132 (54.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,073 (24.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 3,720 (22.0%) |
| Median Home Value | $357,827 |
| Average Home Value | $408,375 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,824
Single Family
13,764
Multi-Family
2,060
Businesses
633