13321 Burbot DrConroeTX77384



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowThe yield at 13321 Burbot Dr, Conroe, TX, 77384 in Conroe speaks for itself: 11.12% gross on a $232,990 price, generating $2,160/mo in rent and $503/mo in net income after the $1,048/mo debt service. DSCR 2.06, a wide margin that supports Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan without any personal income check. Annual cash flow of $6,038 stacks alongside $64,371 in projected five-year appreciation and $2,146/yr in principal reduction. Projected total cumulative return: $121,676.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $503 | $250 |
City averages based on Conroe market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,160 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,564 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.38x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2025
4,565 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77384, Conroe, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,192 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,349 (55.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,797 (36.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,046 ( 7.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $435,407 |
| Average Home Value | $514,757 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,283
Single Family
8,292
Multi-Family
4,991
Businesses
691



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2025
4,565 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 77384, Conroe, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,192 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,349 (55.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,797 (36.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,046 ( 7.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $435,407 |
| Average Home Value | $514,757 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,283
Single Family
8,292
Multi-Family
4,991
Businesses
691
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices










