13072 Rainier DrWoodwayTX76712



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 13072 Rainier Dr, Woodway, TX, 76712 in Woodway at $629,900, 5.6% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 5.6%. The $2,938/mo rent partially funds the $2,832/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $174,030 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (1.04) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $137,711.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 5.6% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,617) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,938 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $4,304 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.68x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2025
0.32 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
$900 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 76712, Woodway, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,159 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,758 (63.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,664 (30.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 737 ( 6.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $345,561 |
| Average Home Value | $391,016 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,041
Single Family
10,323
Multi-Family
1,718
Businesses
1,182



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2025
0.32 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
$900 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 76712, Woodway, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,159 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 7,758 (63.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,664 (30.1%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 737 ( 6.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $345,561 |
| Average Home Value | $391,016 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,041
Single Family
10,323
Multi-Family
1,718
Businesses
1,182
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices



Listed by: Genny Davis • Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Mls Name: NTREIS
Mls ID: #20914225
Disclaimer: IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.








