12461 Nora CtAllendaleMI49401

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderFor first-time U.S. investors or those diversifying conservatively, 12461 Nora Ct, Allendale, MI, 49401 in Allendale offers a clean, manageable entry. Rental yield 7.5%. DSCR 1.39 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's no-W2 mortgage for non-U.S. residents. Long-term: 5% annual appreciation projects $138,113 in additional property value over five years, with $4,604/yr in principal equity building ownership stake. Total projected cumulative return: $176,706.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.5% | 8.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(216) | $175 |
City averages based on Allendale market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,122 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,139 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.99x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2024
0.73 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
$500 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 49401, Allendale, MI area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 9,824 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 4,699 (47.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,684 (47.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 441 ( 4.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $332,493 |
| Average Home Value | $344,488 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
8,674
Single Family
7,485
Multi-Family
1,189
Businesses
347