124 Woodmont CtLexingtonSC29072

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeNot flashy, but dependably profitable, 124 Woodmont Ct, Lexington, SC, 29072 in Lexington is listed at $246,900 and delivers $1,936/mo in rent and $460/mo in net monthly cash flow. The 9.41% yield and 1.74 DSCR provide the underwriting comfort Ziffy Mortgage needs to approve a DSCR loan without W-2 or tax-return documentation. Projected 5% annual appreciation adds $68,214 over five years, and $2,274/yr in principal reduction supplements cash return. Total projected cumulative return: $123,040.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.4% | 6.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $460 | $850 |
City averages based on Lexington market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,936 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,378 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.41x |
Single Family
Built in 2002
0.86 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
$75 annually HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 29072, Lexington, SC area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 27,738 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 22,013 (79.4%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,164 (15.0%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,561 ( 5.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $339,715 |
| Average Home Value | $405,424 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
27,212
Single Family
24,320
Multi-Family
2,892
Businesses
1,826