12011 E Mansfield Ave #12011SpokaneWA99206

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeSolid, durable, and financeable, 12011 E Mansfield Ave #12011, Spokane, WA, 99206 in Spokane earns a 8.59% gross yield at $285,000. Rent of $2,040/mo nets $327/mo after the $1,282/mo mortgage. The 1.59 DSCR signals clean DSCR underwriting through Ziffy Mortgage, with no personal income verification required. Five-year value growth of $78,740 and $2,625/yr in equity accumulation project a total cumulative return of $128,855.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 8.6% | 4.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $327 | $485 |
City averages based on Spokane market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,040 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,600 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.28x |
Condo
Built in 1974
4,356 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 99206, Spokane, WA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,686 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 9,994 (59.9%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,076 (36.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 616 ( 3.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $454,247 |
| Average Home Value | $495,755 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,396
Single Family
13,592
Multi-Family
2,804
Businesses
1,164