116 Whitney StRochesterNY14611

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeThis is a cash-flow-light asset: 116 Whitney St, Rochester, NY, 14611 in Rochester, $149,000, 9.07% gross yield, $131/mo net income. Consider it a market-entry position, the $1,126/mo rent covers the $670/mo payment with a margin, and 5%/yr appreciation is projected to add $41,166 to the asset's value over five years. Ziffy Mortgage approves DSCR loans (coverage 1.68) for non-U.S. residents without domestic income documentation. Consider a higher down payment to widen the monthly margin. Total projected return: $65,272.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $131 | $450 |
City averages based on Rochester market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,126 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $936 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.20x |
Single Family
Built in 2012
8,276 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 14611, Rochester, NY area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,781 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 2,101 (27.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,941 (63.5%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 739 ( 9.5%) |
| Median Home Value | $75,769 |
| Average Home Value | $178,450 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,855
Single Family
5,833
Multi-Family
1,022
Businesses
559