1117 Lake Terrace UNIT 107Boynton BeachFL33426

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash Flow1117 Lake Terrace UNIT 107, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 in Boynton Beach earns its strong cash-flow label: 15.8% yield, $2,041/mo rent, $632/mo net income, DSCR 2.93. The $155,000 acquisition cost produces immediate returns that put this property in the top tier for U.S. income assets accessible via Ziffy Mortgage's rental-income underwriting. Long-term, 5% annual appreciation adds $42,824 by year five. Combined with $1,428/yr in principal paydown, total projected return reaches $101,406.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 15.8% | 5.6% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $632 | $400 |
City averages based on Boynton Beach market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,041 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,348 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.51x |
Condo
Built in 1973
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
$381 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33426, Boynton Beach, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 13,164 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,843 (52.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,168 (39.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,153 ( 8.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $362,395 |
| Average Home Value | $407,459 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
13,066
Single Family
8,130
Multi-Family
4,936
Businesses
1,444