111 S Roy AveNorthlakeIL60164

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowStrong cash flow defines 111 S Roy Ave, Northlake, IL, 60164 in Northlake: $2,940/mo in rent, $860/mo net, 11.76% gross yield, all on a $299,900 acquisition. The 2.18 coverage ratio comfortably clears Ziffy Mortgage's threshold, enabling foreign-national buyers to close without U.S. credit documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $82,857 in value, and $2,762/yr in principal paydown steadily builds equity. Projected total cumulative return: $170,011.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 11.8% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $860 | $1,200 |
City averages based on Northlake market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,940 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $1,961 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.50x |
Single Family
Built in 1940
7,500 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 60164, Melrose Park, IL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,356 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,078 (69.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 1,787 (24.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 491 ( 6.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $253,896 |
| Average Home Value | $283,058 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
7,059
Single Family
5,387
Multi-Family
1,672
Businesses
403