110 Harbor Point StPort OrangeFL32127

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowFinancing efficiency matters for international buyers, and 110 Harbor Point St, Port Orange, FL, 32127 in Port Orange offers it: the 2.28 DSCR gives Ziffy Mortgage's underwriting team an unusually clean file, no U.S. credit, no personal income required. Rental yield 12.32%. Long-term, 5% appreciation is forecast to add $55,229, and $1,841/yr in principal paydown compounds equity steadily. Projected five-year cumulative return: $68,870.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 12.3% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(175) | $200 |
City averages based on Port Orange market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,052 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,147 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.96x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Manufactured
Built in 1963
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
$900 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 32127, Daytona Beach, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,242 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,812 (66.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,635 (16.2%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,795 (17.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $378,337 |
| Average Home Value | $408,009 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
15,714
Single Family
11,907
Multi-Family
3,807
Businesses
874