1050 N Point St APT 804San FranciscoCA94109

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Strong Cash FlowInvestors targeting immediate dollar income will find 1050 N Point St APT 804, San Francisco, CA, 94109 in San Francisco hard to pass up. The 10.92% gross yield on a $795,000 purchase results in $7,231/mo in rent and $945/mo in net cash, well above the spread required for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR qualification (2.02). Annual cash flow of $11,342, five-year appreciation of $219,644, and $7,322/yr in equity build-up combine for a projected total cumulative return of $368,229.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 10.9% | 4.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $945 | $2,800 |
City averages based on San Francisco market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $7,231 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $5,970 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.21x |
Condo
Built in N/A
0.61 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
$1,368 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 94109, San Francisco, CA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 37,315 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,024 (13.5%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 27,401 (73.4%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 4,890 (13.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $1,405,903 |
| Average Home Value | $1,454,398 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
35,916
Single Family
3,046
Multi-Family
32,870
Businesses
1,940