Save Search
Filters Applied
EditEdit Filters
Price: $300K - 500K
Monthly Cash Flow: $1 - $3k+
Home Type: Single Family
Under $500K Investment Properties for Sale in Leawood, KS

Listed for sale 1 day ago
$ 295,000
ROI
20.0
Cash Flow/m
21- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1150 sft
8308 State Line Rd, Leawood, KS, 66206

$ 254,900
ROI
24.1
Cash Flow/m
312- 2 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1026 sft
11604 Tomahawk Creek Pkwy APT L, Leawood, KS, 66211

$ 500,000
ROI
24.7
Cash Flow/m
694- 4 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 2483 sft
2102 W 120th St, Leawood, KS, 66209

$ 390,000
ROI
24.1
Cash Flow/m
474- 5 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 1788 sft
3224 W 95th St, Leawood, KS, 66206
Why Invest in Leawood, Kansas?
Investing in Leawood, KS properties under $500k offers a strategic entry into a stable and growing real estate market. The city boasts a solid average rental yield of 7.5% and a cap rate of 5.2%, highlighted by steady appreciation rates near 3.4%. Rental demand remains strong with renter occupancy at 68%, making it a promising location for cash flow-positive investments.
8.1%
Avg. ROI
7.5%
Rental Yield
5.2%
Cap Rate
$400/mo
Avg. Cash Flow
$1250/mo
Avg. Rent
3.4%
1Y Appreciation
Frequently Asked Questions
Leawood offers consistent rental demand, solid cap rates around 5.2%, and average home appreciation of 3.4%, making properties under $500k a viable investment choice.
Find Your Perfect Investment Property in Leawood, Kansas
Explore investment opportunities by strategy, performance, or property type