Save Search
Filters Applied
EditEdit Filters
Price: $300K - 500K
Monthly Cash Flow: $1 - $3k+
Home Type: Single Family
High Rental Yield Investment Properties for Sale in Leavenworth, KS

Listed for sale 1 day ago
$ 345,000
ROI
20.9
Cash Flow/m
105- 4 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 2240 sft
2411 Shenandoah Dr, Leavenworth, KS, 66048

Listed for sale 1 day ago
$ 310,000
ROI
23.7
Cash Flow/m
338- 4 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 1713 sft
1015 Tamarisk Dr, Leavenworth, KS, 66048
Listed for sale 2 days ago
$ 175,950
ROI
23.9
Cash Flow/m
203- - Bed
- - Bath
- - sft
1326/1328 Kickapoo St, Leavenworth, KS, 66048

Listed for sale 3 days ago
$ 175,000
ROI
24.1
Cash Flow/m
213- 3 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1070 sft
840 Limit St, Leavenworth, KS, 66048
Why Invest in Leavenworth, Kansas?
Leavenworth, KS offers **high rental yield** opportunities driven by steady demand from military families and stable employment. Average rents around $1,100 have grown 4% annually, supporting strong cash flows. With home prices at $350k median and 48% renter occupancy, cap rates remain attractive at 5-7%. Appreciation of 7.7% YTD enhances long-term returns for investors targeting rentals.
8.5%
Avg. ROI
6.2%
Rental Yield
5.8%
Cap Rate
$850/mo
Avg. Cash Flow
$1100/mo
Avg. Rent
7.7%
1Y Appreciation
Frequently Asked Questions
Average rent is approximately $1,100 per month, with 4% YoY growth. Studios start at $800, while 2-bedrooms average $1,100. This affordability attracts military renters.
Find Your Perfect Investment Property in Leavenworth, Kansas
Explore investment opportunities by strategy, performance, or property type