Save Search
Filters Applied
EditEdit Filters
Price: $300K - 500K
Monthly Cash Flow: $1 - $3k+
Home Type: Single Family
Under $500K Investment Properties for Sale in Forsyth, GA

Listed for sale today
$ 385,000
ROI
27.3
Cash Flow/m
812- 4 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 2484 sft
606 Sutton Rd, Forsyth, GA, 31029

Listed for sale 3 days ago
$ 427,500
ROI
21.4
Cash Flow/m
197- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 2352 sft
19 Oakwood Dr, Forsyth, GA, 31029

Listed for sale 3 days ago
$ 249,000
ROI
23.5
Cash Flow/m
263- 3 Bed
- 2 Bath
- 960 sft
1663 Smith Rd, Forsyth, GA, 31029

Listed for sale 5 days ago
$ 429,000
ROI
30.9
Cash Flow/m
1331- 4 Bed
- 3 Bath
- 3684 sft
1608 Rumble Rd, Forsyth, GA, 31029
Why Invest in Forsyth, Georgia?
Investing in Forsyth, GA offers remarkable opportunities, particularly for properties under $500,000. This market provides a competitive cap rate and strong rental yields, making it ideal for both seasoned and novice investors looking to maximize cash flow.
8.5%
Avg. ROI
7.2%
Rental Yield
6.8%
Cap Rate
$350/mo
Avg. Cash Flow
$1200/mo
Avg. Rent
3.5%
1Y Appreciation
Frequently Asked Questions
The average property price in Forsyth, GA is approximately $400,000, providing potential investors with options under $500,000 for remarkable properties.
Find Your Perfect Investment Property in Forsyth, Georgia
Explore investment opportunities by strategy, performance, or property type