(Undisclosed Address)North Little RockAR72114



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Solid IncomeAt $130,000, (Undisclosed Address), North Little Rock, AR, 72114 in North Little Rock generates $977/mo in rent (9.02% yield) but nets only $196/mo after debt service. The spread is thin, manageable for investors comfortable with low-margin holds who are buying into the 5% annual appreciation thesis. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (1.67) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without personal income checks. A larger down payment reduces the monthly debt load and widens the margin. Five-year appreciation: $35,917. Total projected return: $61,757.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 9% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $196 | $850 |
City averages based on North Little Rock market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $977 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $730 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.34x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 1920
6,534 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72114, North Little Rock, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,170 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,435 (20.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,397 (61.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,338 (18.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $146,449 |
| Average Home Value | $234,911 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,217
Single Family
4,467
Multi-Family
1,750
Businesses
894



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
No similar rental properties found nearby.
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices
No similar price properties found nearby.

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 1920
6,534 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72114, North Little Rock, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 7,170 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 1,435 (20.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,397 (61.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,338 (18.7%) |
| Median Home Value | $146,449 |
| Average Home Value | $234,911 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
6,217
Single Family
4,467
Multi-Family
1,750
Businesses
894
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
No similar rental properties found nearby.
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices
No similar price properties found nearby.



Listed by: N/A • N/A
Mls Name: CARMLS
Mls ID: #26016912
