The Bella Plan, Surprise City CenterSurpriseAZ85379

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find The Bella Plan, Surprise City Center, Surprise, AZ, 85379 in Surprise worth modelling. At $408,990 with a 7.15% gross yield, the $2,436/mo rent leaves $18/mo after the $1,839/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.32 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $112,996 by year five; $3,767/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $155,818.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.2% | 5.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $18 | $1,250 |
City averages based on Surprise market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,436 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,255 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.08x |
Townhouse
Built in 2025
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85379, Surprise, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 17,373 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 12,637 (72.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,709 (21.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,027 ( 5.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $472,566 |
| Average Home Value | $533,840 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,870
Single Family
13,785
Multi-Family
3,085
Businesses
207