Shelby II Plan, TouchstoneLakelandFL33813

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayShelby II Plan, Touchstone, Lakeland, FL, 33813 in Lakeland is priced for appreciation, not yield. Rental yield 0%. At $382,900 with a 0% gross yield, the monthly income is modest, but 5% annual price growth is projected to add $105,788 in value over five years, making equity the primary return driver. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.00) can still finance this property for non-U.S. residents; a 30–35% down payment typically produces the cleanest underwriting for appreciation-focused assets.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 7.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $1,500 |
City averages based on Lakeland market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
Single Family
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33813, Lakeland, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 14,841 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,809 (79.6%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 2,470 (16.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 562 ( 3.8%) |
| Median Home Value | $391,026 |
| Average Home Value | $439,689 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,667
Single Family
12,943
Multi-Family
1,724
Businesses
881