Plan 4008 Plan, The Manors Collection at Golden OverlookGoldenCO80401

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. Rental yield 0%. Plan 4008 Plan, The Manors Collection at Golden Overlook, Golden, CO, 80401 in Golden at $873,990, 0% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. The $0/mo rent partially funds the $3,930/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $241,467 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.00) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $2,295.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 6.0% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $300 |
City averages based on Golden market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
Single Family
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 80401, Golden, CO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 18,912 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 10,629 (56.2%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 6,916 (36.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 1,367 ( 7.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $866,393 |
| Average Home Value | $916,978 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
18,425
Single Family
14,339
Multi-Family
4,086
Businesses
1,842