Justice Plan, StonebrookMaumelleAR72113



INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Steady Equity BuilderInvestors who treat current yield as secondary to long-run equity growth will find Justice Plan, Stonebrook, Maumelle, AR, 72113 in Maumelle worth modelling. At $494,000 with a 7.79% gross yield, the $3,205/mo rent leaves $161/mo after the $2,221/mo payment, sufficient to cover costs, modest in distribution. Ziffy Mortgage's 1.44 DSCR loan can finance the acquisition without personal income documentation. Appreciation of 5%/yr is projected to add $136,483 by year five; $4,550/yr in principal reduction adds further equity. Total projected return: $197,629.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 7.8% | 7.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $161 | $450 |
City averages based on Maumelle market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
DSCR Rental Loan Qualification
Qualifies using the property's rental income, not your personal income.
- ✓No W-2, pay stubs, or tax returns needed
- ✓Rental income qualifies you
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $3,205 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,848 |
| DSCR Ratio | 1.13x |
Ziffy Mortgage: Your DSCR most likely meets our 1.0+ requirement, so you'll most probably qualify for our standard DSCR investment loan program. To pre-qualify, book time with your loan officer →
Estimates assume 6.0% rate / 30-yr fixed, 30% down, 1% tax, 0.5% insurance. Not a commitment to lend.
Single Family
Built in 2026
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
$75 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72113, Maumelle, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,412 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,909 (55.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,812 (38.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 691 ( 5.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $297,719 |
| Average Home Value | $313,317 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,595
Single Family
9,876
Multi-Family
2,719
Businesses
959



Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices

Ziffy AI Summary
A quick, investor-focused snapshot highlighting income strength, yield potential.
| Key metrics | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | $399,900 |
| Est. Rent | $3,200/mo |
| ROI | 18% |
- Attractive rent-to-price ratio for income stability
- Good fit for DSCR financing with healthy coverage


Single Family
Built in 2026
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
$75 monthly HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 72113, Maumelle, AR area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,412 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,909 (55.7%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,812 (38.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 691 ( 5.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $297,719 |
| Average Home Value | $313,317 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
12,595
Single Family
9,876
Multi-Family
2,719
Businesses
959
Nearby investment properties with comparable rents
Nearby investment properties with comparable prices











