Glen Plan, Ruskin Preserve TownhomesRuskinFL33570

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestors who prioritise long-run asset value over immediate income should consider Glen Plan, Ruskin Preserve Townhomes, Ruskin, FL, 33570 in Ruskin. Rental yield 0%. At $291,990 with 0% gross yield, current distributions are modest, but the 5% appreciation rate projects $80,671 in new equity by year five, complemented by $2,689/yr in principal paydown. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR loan (0.00) allows non-U.S. residents to acquire without W-2s or domestic credit.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 6.3% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $300 |
City averages based on Ruskin market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
Townhouse
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 33570, Ruskin, FL area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,283 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,125 (68.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 3,025 (18.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,133 (13.1%) |
| Median Home Value | $335,955 |
| Average Home Value | $385,712 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
14,226
Single Family
10,787
Multi-Family
3,439
Businesses
357