Alpharetta II - Int Plan, Urban at South MountainPhoenixAZ85040

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayRental yield 0%. The 0% gross yield at $416,990 falls below cash-flow thresholds, but 5% annual value growth is forecast to deliver $115,207 in additional equity by year five, an equity gain that can outpace many higher-yield markets. Ziffy Mortgage finances appreciation-play assets via DSCR (0.00) without U.S. credit history; structure with a larger down payment to optimise coverage.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 0% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $0 | $450 |
City averages based on Phoenix market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
Townhouse
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 85040, Phoenix, AZ area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 12,360 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 5,938 (48.0%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,603 (45.3%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 819 ( 6.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $346,113 |
| Average Home Value | $421,162 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
11,274
Single Family
7,244
Multi-Family
4,030
Businesses
2,103