9915 Kaspar Dr #9915LaredoTX78045

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Income-Producing9915 Kaspar Dr #9915, Laredo, TX, 78045 in Laredo is a stable, well-positioned rental at $353,000. Rental yield 6.12%. DSCR 1.13 qualifies for Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage without U.S. income documentation. Over five years, 5% appreciation adds $97,527 in value and $3,251/yr in principal paydown builds equity, a total projected return of $89,612.
| This Property | National Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 6.1% | 6.2% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(710) | $180 |
National averages based on 2024–2025 U.S. residential rental market data. Content is user-generated and unverified.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $1,800 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $2,370 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.76x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Townhouse
Built in 2022
2,469 sqft lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 78045, Laredo, TX area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,093 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 16,632 (75.3%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 4,594 (20.8%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 867 ( 3.9%) |
| Median Home Value | $251,630 |
| Average Home Value | $271,402 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
21,940
Single Family
17,982
Multi-Family
3,958
Businesses
2,349