9724 Monarch Rd Homesite 31ManassasVA20110

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayNot all U.S. investment properties are valued for current income. 9724 Monarch Rd Homesite 31, Manassas, VA, 20110 in Manassas at $702,990, 4.26% gross yield, is a market-growth asset. Rental yield 4.26%. The $2,497/mo rent partially funds the $3,161/mo debt service; the core return is the 5%/yr price growth projected to add $194,223 over five years. Ziffy Mortgage's DSCR mortgage (0.79) provides financing for foreign nationals without domestic income checks. A 30–35% down payment often produces the cleanest coverage for low-yield properties. Total five-year return: $156,192.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 4.3% | 6.5% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(1,805) | $1,500 |
City averages based on Manassas market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $2,497 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $3,923 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.64x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Townhouse
Built in N/A
N/A lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 20110, Manassas, VA area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 16,889 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 11,505 (68.1%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 5,014 (29.7%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 370 ( 2.2%) |
| Median Home Value | $487,360 |
| Average Home Value | $531,523 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
16,070
Single Family
14,191
Multi-Family
1,879
Businesses
1,994