9701 E Highway AbColumbiaMO65201

INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
Investment Verdict
Appreciation PlayInvestment property for sale in Columbia at 9701 E Highway Ab, Columbia, MO, 65201 projects strong ROI of 1.71%. Rental yield 1.56%. With 5% annual appreciation, the property builds $1,104,850 in value over five years. Equity growth combined delivers a projected five-year ROI of 22.01%, translating into $248,695 in total cumulative return on $1,129,718 invested capital. You can finance this property with Ziffy Mortgage’s DSCR loan, which leverages the property’s income for qualification rather than your personal income.
| This Property | City Avg | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Yield | 1.6% | 6.8% |
| Monthly Cash Flow | $(19,709) | $1,420 |
City averages based on Columbia market data in our database. Property projections are estimates.
- ✓Built for real estate investors
| Monthly Rental Income | $5,196 |
| Total Monthly Debt Service | $23,314 |
| DSCR Ratio | 0.22x |
Ziffy Mortgage typically prefers a DSCR of 1.0+, but in some cases you may qualify with a DSCR below 1. To explore if this deal qualifies for an investment mortgage, book time with your loan officer →
Home Type Unknown
Built in 1978
80 Acres lot
$N/A/sqft
No HOA
Neighborhood Data
Neighborhood data shown for ZIP Code: 65201, Columbia, MO area.
Housing Distribution
Housing Statistics
| Category | Value |
|---|---|
| Total HU (Housing Units) | 22,582 (100%) |
| Owner Occupied HU | 6,281 (27.8%) |
| Renter Occupied HU | 13,910 (61.6%) |
| Vacant Housing Units | 2,391 (10.6%) |
| Median Home Value | $312,605 |
| Average Home Value | $358,527 |
Housing Distribution
Address Breakdown
Residential
20,008
Single Family
15,512
Multi-Family
4,496
Businesses
1,763